Stand 13.04.2024
Antoni Tàpies
Lot 20
Campins, 1962
oil, varnish and sand on canvas laid down on a wooden panel
200 x 176 cm
Lot 20
Campins, 1962
200,0 x 176,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 800.000 - 1.200.000
Auktion: -10 Tage
Sotheby's
Auktion: 23.04.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2406
Auktionsname: Art Moderne et Contemporain Evening Auction
Sotheby's?
signed (lower right); signed and dated 1962 (on the reverse), signé (en bas à droite); signé et daté 1962 (au dos)
2 weitere Werke von Antoni Tàpies
13 Tage | Mallet Auction
Antoni Tàpies
85
Roig i negre 1
, 1985
etching and aquatint in colours with carborundum and relief
€ 1.800 - 2.400
13 Tage | Mallet Auction
Antoni Tàpies
86
Fulles
, 1987
etching in colours with carborundum and collagraph
€ 1.800 - 2.400
Antoni Tàpies
Dau al Set
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Tachismus
Gemerkt